507 EAST STREET, Longwood, FL 32750
- $41,544
- $45,006
Overview
- Mixed Use, Commercial Lease
- 2308 Sqft
Description
Fully renovated 2,308 SF freestanding building just off busy SR 434 and adjacent to “Twistee Treat” in Longwood. Zoned General Commercial (GC), allowing for a variety of uses including office, retail, and personal services. Building can also be devised into two separate suites:
SUITE A (1,250 SF): 4 private offices, reception area, kitchenette, private entrance, and parking.
SUITE B (1,058 SF): Large open area (25.8′ x 23.6′), one office, flex room (kitchen/office), private restroom, rear entrance, and private patio (600 SF).
Improvements include new luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated bathrooms and kitchenette, interior and exterior paint, brand-new HVAC systems, and a new roof (2024). High visibility from SR 434 and proximity to I-4.
Flexible Leasing Options:
Option 1 – Entire Building – 2,308 SF
– Two entrances
– Reception areas, 5+ private offices/flex rooms
– 10 Parking Spaces (6 available via shared parking easement)
– Kitchenette, updated restrooms
– Uncovered patio inlcuded (600 SF)
– Base Rent Rate: $18.00 per SF
– CAM: $5.99/SF Estimated (Water Included)
– Modified Gross Lease
Option 2 – Suite A – 1,250 SF (Frontage)
– Reception, 4 offices, kitchenette
– Parking Spaces 4
– Front entrance and street visibility
– Base Rent Rate: $19.00 per SF
– CAM: $5.99/SF Estimated (Water Included)
– Modified Gross Lease
Option 3 – Suite B – 1,058 SF (Rear Facing R434)
– Open space, one office, restroom, flex room
– Parking Spaces 6 via recorded parking easement
– Private rear entrance and
– Uncovered patio (600 SF)
– Base Rent Rate: $17.00 per SF
– CAM: $5.99/SF Estimated (Water Included)
– Modified Gross Lease
Address
Open on Google Maps-
Address: 507 EAST STREET
-
City: Longwood
-
State/county: FL
-
Zip/Postal Code: 32750
-
Country: US
Details
Updated on May 7, 2026 at 12:36 pm-
Property ID HZO6332595
-
Price $41,544
-
Property Size 2308 Sqft
-
Land Area 0.19 Acres
-
Garage Size x x
-
Year Built 1956
-
Property Type Mixed Use, Commercial Lease